API Access Settings
Jody Rosenboom Racing | The Official Website for Sprint Car Driver Jody Rosenboom of Rock Rapids, IA
Home
Bio
News
Videos
Photos
Schedule
Partners
Store
Upcoming Events
Schedule TBA
Race Stats
Races
188
Wins
8
Top 5
48
Top 10
95
Latest Results
9/4/2022
Huset's Speedway
DNF
Results
6/23/2017 at Jackson Motorplex - Jackson, MN
410 Sprints - Winged, 305 Sprints - Winged
Jody Rosenboom
410 Sprints - Winged
Start
Finish
A Feature 1
2
DNF
Heat 2
2
3rd
Qualifying 1
8
14th
410 Sprints - Winged
A Feature 1
00:00:00.000
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
4
Paige Polyak
Tiffin, OH
19P
2
8
Matt Juhl
Tea, SD
09
3
1
Scott Winters
Butterfield, MN
23W
4
7
Brooke Tatnell
San Souci, NSW
55
5
9
Mark Dobmeier
Grand Forks, ND
13
6
10
Kerry Madsen
Knoxville, IA
2M
7
18
Tim Kaeding
San Jose, CA
3
8
3
Austin Johnson
Pleasant Hill, IA
81
9
5
Chris Martin
Ankeny, IA
44
10
17
Lynton Jeffrey
Prairie City, IA
12
11
15
Skylar Prochaska
Lakefield, MN
35
12
14
Tasker Phillips
Pleasantville, IA
7W
13
16
Kaley Gharst
Decatur, IL
7X
14
11
Ryan Bickett
Ramona, SD
17B
15
12
John Lambertz
Sioux Falls, SD
12L
16
13
Matt Wasmund
Jackson, MN
4W
17
19
Eric Schulz
Sioux Falls, SD
4X
18 (DNF)
6
Travis Whitney
Blaine, MN
16
19 (DNF)
2
Jody Rosenboom
Rock Rapids, IA
14
Heat 1
00:00:00.000
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
2
Austin Johnson
Pleasant Hill, IA
81
2
6
Kerry Madsen
Knoxville, IA
2M
3
4
Travis Whitney
Blaine, MN
16
4
5
Matt Juhl
Tea, SD
09
5
1
Matt Wasmund
Jackson, MN
4W
6
3
Kaley Gharst
Decatur, IL
7X
7
7
Eric Schulz
Sioux Falls, SD
4X
Heat 2
00:00:00.000
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
6
Mark Dobmeier
Grand Forks, ND
13
2
4
Chris Martin
Ankeny, IA
44
3
2
Jody Rosenboom
Rock Rapids, IA
14
4
1
Ryan Bickett
Ramona, SD
17B
5
3
Tasker Phillips
Pleasantville, IA
7W
6
5
Lynton Jeffrey
Prairie City, IA
12
Heat 3
00:00:00.000
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
2
Scott Winters
Butterfield, MN
23W
2
4
Paige Polyak
Tiffin, OH
19P
3
5
Brooke Tatnell
San Souci, NSW
55
4
1
John Lambertz
Sioux Falls, SD
12L
5
6
Skylar Prochaska
Lakefield, MN
35
6
3
Tim Kaeding
San Jose, CA
3
Qualifying 1
00:00:00.000
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
Time
1
7
Kerry Madsen
Knoxville, IA
2M
0.000
2
12
Mark Dobmeier
Grand Forks, ND
13
0.000
3
15
Skylar Prochaska
Lakefield, MN
35
0.000
4
13
Matt Juhl
Tea, SD
09
0.000
5
6
Lynton Jeffrey
Prairie City, IA
12
0.000
6
11
Brooke Tatnell
San Souci, NSW
55
0.000
7
19
Travis Whitney
Blaine, MN
16
0.000
8
10
Chris Martin
Ankeny, IA
44
0.000
9
5
Paige Polyak
Tiffin, OH
19P
0.000
10
16
Kaley Gharst
Decatur, IL
7X
0.000
11
3
Tasker Phillips
Pleasantville, IA
7W
0.000
12
14
Tim Kaeding
San Jose, CA
3
0.000
13
1
Austin Johnson
Pleasant Hill, IA
81
0.000
14
8
Jody Rosenboom
Rock Rapids, IA
14
0.000
15
18
Scott Winters
Butterfield, MN
23W
0.000
16
2
Matt Wasmund
Jackson, MN
4W
0.000
17
9
Ryan Bickett
Ramona, SD
17B
0.000
18
17
John Lambertz
Sioux Falls, SD
12L
0.000
19
4
Eric Schulz
Sioux Falls, SD
4X
0.000
305 Sprints - Winged
A Feature 1
00:00:00.000
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
8
Brandon Geldner
Madison Lake, MN
75
2
1
Jared Jansen
Parker, SD
81
3
2
John Lambertz
Sioux Falls, SD
20
4
6
Bruce Anderson
Trimont, MN
11A
5
4
Brandon Allen
St. Peter, MN
05X
6
3
Trevor Smith
Sanborn, IA
33
7
10
Shane Fick
Brandon, SD
13S
8
14
Colin Smith
Sheldon, IA
05
9
11
Brady Forbrook
Morgan, MN
5
10
12
Kaleb Johnson
Sioux Falls, SD
22
11
7
Jesse Lindberg
Sioux Falls, SD
7L
12
16
Corey Kautz
Estherville, IA
51
13
5
Dave Becker
Le Center, MN
7D
14
17
Justin Allen
Gaylord, MN
55
15
15
Chris Duffy
Sioux Falls, SD
4D
16 (DNF)
19
Nate Eakin
Okoboji, IA
33G
17 (DNF)
20
Val Urman
Urbandale, IA
46+2
18 (DNF)
13
Dalyn Cody
Northfield, MN
11
19 (DNF)
18
Trevor Serbus
Olivia, MN
10
20 (DNF)
9
Michael Stien
Ceylon, MN
4S
Heat 1
00:00:00.000
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
6
Brady Forbrook
Morgan, MN
5
2
4
Brandon Geldner
Madison Lake, MN
75
3
2
John Lambertz
Sioux Falls, SD
20
4
3
Dave Becker
Le Center, MN
7D
5
1
Dalyn Cody
Northfield, MN
11
6
5
Corey Kautz
Estherville, IA
51
7
7
Nate Eakin
Okoboji, IA
33G
Heat 2
00:00:00.000
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
1
Jared Jansen
Parker, SD
81
2
3
Bruce Anderson
Trimont, MN
11A
3
2
Trevor Smith
Sanborn, IA
33
4
4
Michael Stien
Ceylon, MN
4S
5
5
Colin Smith
Sheldon, IA
05
6
6
Justin Allen
Gaylord, MN
55
7
7
Val Urman
Urbandale, IA
46+2
Heat 3
00:00:00.000
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
3
Jesse Lindberg
Sioux Falls, SD
7L
2
4
Shane Fick
Brandon, SD
13S
3
6
Kaleb Johnson
Sioux Falls, SD
22
4
2
Brandon Allen
St. Peter, MN
05X
5
7
Chris Duffy
Sioux Falls, SD
4D
6
5
Trevor Serbus
Olivia, MN
10
DNS
-
Elliot Amdahl
Flandreau, SD
51A
Click here for printable results.
Tweets by https://twitter.com/jodyrosenboom
Refresh
Close