API Access Settings
Jody Rosenboom Racing | The Official Website for Sprint Car Driver Jody Rosenboom of Rock Rapids, IA
Home
Bio
News
Videos
Photos
Schedule
Partners
Store
Upcoming Events
Schedule TBA
Race Stats
Races
188
Wins
8
Top 5
48
Top 10
95
Latest Results
9/4/2022
Huset's Speedway
DNF
Results
5/13/2017 at Huset's Speedway - Brandon, SD
410 Sprints - Winged, 305 Sprints - Winged
Jody Rosenboom
410 Sprints - Winged
Start
Finish
A Feature 1
Time: 1565.264
18
13th
Heat 2
Time: 125.892
7
6th
Qualifying 1
Time: 11.684
21
20th
410 Sprints - Winged
A Feature
30 laps | 00:00:00.000
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
1
Mark Dobmeier
Grand Forks, ND
13
2
2
Tim Kaeding
San Jose, CA
3
3
11
Danny Lasoski
Dover, MO
1M
4
7
Aaron Reutzel
Clute, TX
87
5
4
Thomas Kennedy
Winnipeg, MB
21K
6
15
Austin Pierce
Grand Forks, ND
2A
7
14
Justin Henderson
Tea, SD
1
8
9
Kaley Gharst
Decatur, IL
7X
9
17
Casey Mack
East Grand Forks, MN
8
10
5
Tayler Malsam
Sammamish, WA
26
11
8
Paul Nienhiser
Chapin, IL
9X
12
3
Ryan Bickett
Ramona, SD
17B
13
18
Jody Rosenboom
Rock Rapids, IA
14
14
13
Paige Polyak
Tiffin, OH
19
15
6
Cody Hansen
Nunda, SD
4
16
20
Matt Wasmund
Jackson, MN
4W
17
12
Jordan Adams
Reynolds, ND
20A
18
19
Tommy Barber
Brandon, SD
75
19
22
Ty Hanten
West Fargo, ND
13T
20
24
Trent Stengl
Oslo, MN
7
21
23
Jade Hastings
Grand Forks, ND
8H
22 (DNF)
16
Chuck McGillivray
Madison, SD
101
23 (DNF)
21
Joe Riedel
Ramona, SD
23
24 (DNF)
10
Josh Baughman
Odessa, TX
17
25 (DNF)
25
John Lambertz
Sioux Falls, SD
12L
DNS
-
Eric Schulz
Sioux Falls, SD
4X
DNS
-
Wade Nygaard
Grand Forks, ND
9N
Heat 1
10 laps | 00:00:00.000
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
1
Tim Kaeding
San Jose, CA
3
2
3
Mark Dobmeier
Grand Forks, ND
13
3
2
Kaley Gharst
Decatur, IL
7X
4
4
Tayler Malsam
Sammamish, WA
26
5
6
Justin Henderson
Tea, SD
1
6
5
Casey Mack
East Grand Forks, MN
8
7
7
Matt Wasmund
Jackson, MN
4W
8
8
Jade Hastings
Grand Forks, ND
8H
9
9
Trent Stengl
Oslo, MN
7
Heat 2
10 laps | 00:00:00.000
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
1
Aaron Reutzel
Clute, TX
87
2
3
Paul Nienhiser
Chapin, IL
9X
3
2
Danny Lasoski
Dover, MO
1M
4
4
Josh Baughman
Odessa, TX
17
5
5
Austin Pierce
Grand Forks, ND
2A
6
7
Jody Rosenboom
Rock Rapids, IA
14
7
8
Tommy Barber
Brandon, SD
75
8
6
Ty Hanten
West Fargo, ND
13T
DNS
-
Eric Schulz
Sioux Falls, SD
4X
Heat 3
10 laps | 00:00:00.000
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
3
Thomas Kennedy
Winnipeg, MB
21K
2
1
Cody Hansen
Nunda, SD
4
3
5
Ryan Bickett
Ramona, SD
17B
4
2
Paige Polyak
Tiffin, OH
19
5
4
Jordan Adams
Reynolds, ND
20A
6
8
Chuck McGillivray
Madison, SD
101
7
7
Joe Riedel
Ramona, SD
23
DNS
-
John Lambertz
Sioux Falls, SD
12L
DNS
-
Wade Nygaard
Grand Forks, ND
9N
Qualifying
1 laps | 00:00:00.000
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
Time
1
1
Tayler Malsam
Sammamish, WA
26
11.024
2
12
Josh Baughman
Odessa, TX
17
11.074
3
4
Jordan Adams
Reynolds, ND
20A
11.084
4
15
Mark Dobmeier
Grand Forks, ND
13
11.161
5
23
Paul Nienhiser
Chapin, IL
9X
11.178
6
10
Thomas Kennedy
Winnipeg, MB
21K
11.183
7
8
Kaley Gharst
Decatur, IL
7X
11.195
8
17
Danny Lasoski
Dover, MO
1M
11.204
9
25
Paige Polyak
Tiffin, OH
19
11.279
10
26
Tim Kaeding
San Jose, CA
3
11.338
11
24
Aaron Reutzel
Clute, TX
87
11.365
12
13
Cody Hansen
Nunda, SD
4
11.366
13
2
Casey Mack
East Grand Forks, MN
8
11.440
14
18
Austin Pierce
Grand Forks, ND
2A
11.524
15
5
Ryan Bickett
Ramona, SD
17B
11.539
16
6
Justin Henderson
Tea, SD
1
11.582
17
7
Ty Hanten
West Fargo, ND
13T
11.642
18
3
John Lambertz
Sioux Falls, SD
12L
11.651
19
11
Matt Wasmund
Jackson, MN
4W
11.674
20
21
Jody Rosenboom
Rock Rapids, IA
14
11.684
21
27
Joe Riedel
Ramona, SD
23
11.692
22
16
Jade Hastings
Grand Forks, ND
8H
11.785
23
14
Tommy Barber
Brandon, SD
75
11.956
24
22
Chuck McGillivray
Madison, SD
101
12.106
25
9
Trent Stengl
Oslo, MN
7
12.448
DNS
-
Eric Schulz
Sioux Falls, SD
4X
0.000
DNS
-
Wade Nygaard
Grand Forks, ND
9N
0.000
305 Sprints - Winged
A Feature
20 laps | 00:00:00.000
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
1
John Lambertz
Sioux Falls, SD
20
2
8
Casey Abbas
Gibson, SD
17V
3
2
Shane Fick
Brandon, SD
13S
4
6
Stuart Snyder
Lincoln, NE
23S
5
5
Blain Petersen
Essex, IA
68+1
6
17
Micah Schliemann
Baltic, SD
9
7
7
Elliot Amdahl
Flandreau, SD
51A
8
9
Lee Goos Jr
Hartford, SD
17
9
4
Brandon Geldner
Madison Lake, MN
75
10
13
Brandon Allen
St. Peter, MN
05X
11
10
Jesse Lindberg
Sioux Falls, SD
7L
12
3
Dusty Ballenger
Harrisburg, SD
2D
13
11
Trevor Smith
Sanborn, IA
33
14
12
Taylor Ryan
Flandreau, SD
77
15
14
Mike Stegenga
Valley Springs, SD
35
16
16
Elijah Johnson
Dell Rapids, SD
16J
DNS
-
Josh Sterrett
Huron, SD
X
DNS
-
Jacob Hughes
Hartford, SD
8
DNS
-
Jared Jansen
Parker, SD
81
Heat 1
8 laps
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
2
Dusty Ballenger
Harrisburg, SD
2D
2
1
Elliot Amdahl
Flandreau, SD
51A
3
5
Blain Petersen
Essex, IA
68+1
4
4
Trevor Smith
Sanborn, IA
33
5
7
Jesse Lindberg
Sioux Falls, SD
7L
6
6
Brandon Allen
St. Peter, MN
05X
7 (DNF)
3
Josh Sterrett
Huron, SD
X
Heat 2
8 laps
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
3
John Lambertz
Sioux Falls, SD
20
2
2
Stuart Snyder
Lincoln, NE
23S
3
4
Casey Abbas
Gibson, SD
17V
4
6
Lee Goos Jr
Hartford, SD
17
5
5
Taylor Ryan
Flandreau, SD
77
6
1
Mike Stegenga
Valley Springs, SD
35
Heat 3
8 laps
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
2
Brandon Geldner
Madison Lake, MN
75
2
6
Shane Fick
Brandon, SD
13S
3 (DNF)
5
Jared Jansen
Parker, SD
81
4 (DNF)
3
Jacob Hughes
Hartford, SD
8
5 (DNF)
4
Micah Schliemann
Baltic, SD
9
6 (DNF)
1
Elijah Johnson
Dell Rapids, SD
16J
Click here for printable results.
Tweets by https://twitter.com/jodyrosenboom
Refresh
Close