API Access Settings
Jody Rosenboom Racing | The Official Website for Sprint Car Driver Jody Rosenboom of Rock Rapids, IA
Home
Bio
News
Videos
Photos
Schedule
Partners
Store
Upcoming Events
Schedule TBA
Race Stats
Races
188
Wins
8
Top 5
48
Top 10
95
Latest Results
9/4/2022
Huset's Speedway
DNF
Results
9/14/2012 at Clay County Fairgrounds - Spencer, IA
410 Sprints - Winged:
World of Outlaws
Jody Rosenboom
410 Sprints - Winged
Start
Finish
A Feature 1
19
18th
Heat 3
5
5th
Qualifying
Time: 13.568
-
19th
410 Sprints - Winged
World of Outlaws
A Feature
30 laps
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
7
Donny Schatz
Fargo, ND
15
2
1
Lucas Wolfe
Mechanicsburg, PA
5W
3
5
Steve Kinser
Bloomington, IN
11
4
3
Jason Sides
Bartlett, TN
7S
5
11
Cody Darrah
Red Lion, PA
4
6
14
Joey Saldana
Brownsburg, IN
9
7
6
Jac Haudenschild
Wooster, OH
59
8
20
Chad Kemenah
Findlay, OH
63
9
15
Justin Henderson
Tea, SD
82
10
8
Kaley Gharst
Decatur, IL
6X
11
12
Brian Brown
Higginsville, MO
21
12
13
Terry McCarl
Altoona, IA
24
13
17
Scott Winters
Butterfield, MN
23W
14
22
Dusty Zomer
Brandon, SD
91
15
18
Kraig Kinser
Bloomington, IN
11K
16
4
Sammy Swindell
Germantown, TN
1
17
2
Craig Dollansky
Elk River, MN
7
18
19
Jody Rosenboom
Rock Rapids, IA
97G
19
21
Davey Heskin
St. Michael, MN
56
20
24
Chuck McGillivray
Madison, SD
101
21
10
Skylar Prochaska
Lakefield, MN
35
22
23
Tasker Phillips
Pleasantville, IA
7TAZ
23
16
Kerry Madsen
Knoxville, IA
29
24
9
Mark Dobmeier
Grand Forks, ND
13
B Feature
12 laps
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
1
Brian Brown
Higginsville, MO
21
2
2
Justin Henderson
Tea, SD
82
3
4
Tasker Phillips
Pleasantville, IA
7TAZ
4
8
Chuck McGillivray
Madison, SD
101
5
6
Ryan Wilson
Superior, WI
19
6
7
Robert Bell
Colfax, IA
71
7
9
Brandon Stevenson
Holstein, IA
O
8
5
Kevin Ingle
Huron, SD
2K
9
3
Ian Madsen
St Marys, NSW
7K
10
10
Robby Wolfgang
Sioux Falls, SD
16
11
11
Matt Wasmund
Jackson, MN
4W
Dash
6 laps
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
1
Lucas Wolfe
Mechanicsburg, PA
5W
2
4
Craig Dollansky
Elk River, MN
7
3
2
Jason Sides
Bartlett, TN
7S
4
3
Sammy Swindell
Germantown, TN
1
5
6
Steve Kinser
Bloomington, IN
11
6
7
Jac Haudenschild
Wooster, OH
59
7
10
Donny Schatz
Fargo, ND
15
8
8
Kaley Gharst
Decatur, IL
6X
9
9
Mark Dobmeier
Grand Forks, ND
13
10
5
Skylar Prochaska
Lakefield, MN
35
Heat 1
8 laps
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
1
Jac Haudenschild
Wooster, OH
59
2
2
Skylar Prochaska
Lakefield, MN
35
3
4
Craig Dollansky
Elk River, MN
7
4
6
Davey Heskin
St. Michael, MN
56
5
5
Kraig Kinser
Bloomington, IN
11K
6
7
Tasker Phillips
Pleasantville, IA
7TAZ
7
8
Robert Bell
Colfax, IA
71
8
3
Brian Brown
Higginsville, MO
21
Heat 2
8 laps
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
2
Steve Kinser
Bloomington, IN
11
2
5
Donny Schatz
Fargo, ND
15
3
4
Sammy Swindell
Germantown, TN
1
4
3
Terry McCarl
Altoona, IA
24
5
1
Scott Winters
Butterfield, MN
23W
6
8
Chuck McGillivray
Madison, SD
101
7
7
Matt Wasmund
Jackson, MN
4W
8
6
Robby Wolfgang
Sioux Falls, SD
16
Heat 3
8 laps
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
1
Kaley Gharst
Decatur, IL
6X
2
4
Jason Sides
Bartlett, TN
7S
3
3
Joey Saldana
Brownsburg, IN
9
4
6
Dusty Zomer
Brandon, SD
91
5
5
Jody Rosenboom
Rock Rapids, IA
97G
6
7
Kevin Ingle
Huron, SD
2K
7
8
Brandon Stevenson
Holstein, IA
O
8
2
Justin Henderson
Tea, SD
82
Heat 4
8 laps
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
1
Mark Dobmeier
Grand Forks, ND
13
2
3
Lucas Wolfe
Mechanicsburg, PA
5W
3
2
Kerry Madsen
Knoxville, IA
29
4
4
Cody Darrah
Red Lion, PA
4
5
5
Chad Kemenah
Findlay, OH
63
6
7
Ryan Wilson
Superior, WI
19
7
6
Ian Madsen
St Marys, NSW
7K
Qualifying
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
Time
1
-
Craig Dollansky
Elk River, MN
7
13.232
2
-
Sammy Swindell
Germantown, TN
1
13.256
3
-
Jason Sides
Bartlett, TN
7S
13.264
4
-
Cody Darrah
Red Lion, PA
4
13.274
5
-
Brian Brown
Higginsville, MO
21
13.301
6
-
Terry McCarl
Altoona, IA
24
13.346
7
-
Joey Saldana
Brownsburg, IN
9
13.351
8
-
Lucas Wolfe
Mechanicsburg, PA
5W
13.376
9
-
Skylar Prochaska
Lakefield, MN
35
13.389
10
-
Steve Kinser
Bloomington, IN
11
13.457
11
-
Justin Henderson
Tea, SD
82
13.460
12
-
Kerry Madsen
Knoxville, IA
29
13.461
13
-
Jac Haudenschild
Wooster, OH
59
13.485
14
-
Scott Winters
Butterfield, MN
23W
13.488
15
-
Kaley Gharst
Decatur, IL
6X
13.495
16
-
Mark Dobmeier
Grand Forks, ND
13
13.501
17
-
Kraig Kinser
Bloomington, IN
11K
13.523
18
-
Donny Schatz
Fargo, ND
15
13.552
19
-
Jody Rosenboom
Rock Rapids, IA
97G
13.568
20
-
Chad Kemenah
Findlay, OH
63
13.593
21
-
Davey Heskin
St. Michael, MN
56
13.620
22
-
Robby Wolfgang
Sioux Falls, SD
16
13.707
23
-
Dusty Zomer
Brandon, SD
91
13.730
24
-
Ian Madsen
St Marys, NSW
7K
13.900
25
-
Tasker Phillips
Pleasantville, IA
7TAZ
13.930
26
-
Matt Wasmund
Jackson, MN
4W
14.273
27
-
Kevin Ingle
Huron, SD
2K
14.305
28
-
Ryan Wilson
Superior, WI
19
14.338
29
-
Robert Bell
Colfax, IA
71
14.490
30
-
Chuck McGillivray
Madison, SD
101
14.522
31
-
Brandon Stevenson
Holstein, IA
O
14.563
Click here for printable results.
Tweets by https://twitter.com/jodyrosenboom
Refresh
Close