API Access Settings
Jody Rosenboom Racing | The Official Website for Sprint Car Driver Jody Rosenboom of Rock Rapids, IA
Home
Bio
News
Videos
Photos
Schedule
Partners
Store
Upcoming Events
Schedule TBA
Race Stats
Races
188
Wins
8
Top 5
48
Top 10
95
Latest Results
9/4/2022
Huset's Speedway
DNF
Results
7/29/2012 at Huset's Speedway - Brandon, SD
410 Sprints - Winged:
All Star Circuit of Champions
360 Sprints - Winged
Jody Rosenboom
410 Sprints - Winged
Start
Finish
A Feature 1
24
15th
Heat 3
7
4th
Qualifying 1
Time: 11.413
26
27th
410 Sprints - Winged
A Feature
30 laps | 00:00:00
Presented by University of Northwestern Ohio
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
1
Danny Lasoski
Dover, MO
33
2
21
Tim Shaffer
Aliquippa, PA
83
3
5
David Gravel
Watertown, CT
89G
4
11
Terry McCarl
Altoona, IA
24
5
6
Justin Henderson
Tea, SD
82
6
8
Dale Blaney
Hartford, OH
2
7
10
Jac Haudenschild
Wooster, OH
7K
8
7
Tim Kaeding
San Jose, CA
83K
9
13
Paul Jeffrey
Sydney, NSW
4K
10
22
Jayme Barnes
Everett, WA
17J
11
19
Cap Henry
Bellevue, OH
54
12
18
Caleb Helms
Findlay, OH
40
13
17
Paul McMahan
Nashville, TN
45
14
9
Kaley Gharst
Decatur, IL
6
15
24
Jody Rosenboom
Rock Rapids, IA
14
16
20
Lee Grosz
Watertown, SD
19
17
16
Brad Sweet
Grass Valley, CA
49
18
3
Mark Dobmeier
Grand Forks, ND
13
19
15
Lynton Jeffrey
Prairie City, IA
12
20
23
Jamie Veal
Warrnambool, VIC
35AU
21
2
Ian Madsen
St Marys, NSW
55
22
4
Gregg Bakker
Sioux Falls, SD
11X
23
12
Dusty Zomer
Brandon, SD
91
24
14
Travis Whitney
Blaine, MN
16
B Feature
12 laps | 00:00:00
Presented by MSD Ignition
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
2
Dusty Zomer
Brandon, SD
91
2
1
Terry McCarl
Altoona, IA
24
3
6
Jamie Veal
Warrnambool, VIC
35AU
4
4
Paul Jeffrey
Sydney, NSW
4K
5
3
Dylan Peterson
Hartford, SD
25
6
5
Marty Perovich
Denham Court, NSW
17
7
9
Donovan Peterson
Brookings, SD
9M
8
8
Ryan Bickett
Ramona, SD
17B
9
7
Dusty Ballenger
Harrisburg, SD
2D
10
10
Chuck McGillivray
Madison, SD
101
11
12
Jordan Martens
Harrisburg, SD
13JM
12
11
Eric Schulz
Sioux Falls, SD
4X
13
13
Marie (M.J.) Ziebarth
Flandreau, SD
51
Dash
6 laps | 00:00:00
Presented by Outerwears Performance Products
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
1
Danny Lasoski
Dover, MO
33
2
3
Ian Madsen
St Marys, NSW
55
3
4
Mark Dobmeier
Grand Forks, ND
13
4
2
Gregg Bakker
Sioux Falls, SD
11X
5
6
David Gravel
Watertown, CT
89G
6
5
Justin Henderson
Tea, SD
82
Heat 1
8 laps | 00:00:00
Presented by Kears Speed Shop
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
1
Cap Henry
Bellevue, OH
54
2
2
Brad Sweet
Grass Valley, CA
49
3
4
Mark Dobmeier
Grand Forks, ND
13
4
3
Kaley Gharst
Decatur, IL
6
5
6
Danny Lasoski
Dover, MO
33
6
5
Dusty Zomer
Brandon, SD
91
7
7
Jamie Veal
Warrnambool, VIC
35AU
8
8
Donovan Peterson
Brookings, SD
9M
9
9
Marie (M.J.) Ziebarth
Flandreau, SD
51
Heat 2
8 laps | 00:00:00
Presented by All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
2
Paul McMahan
Nashville, TN
45
2
4
Tim Kaeding
San Jose, CA
83K
3
3
Jac Haudenschild
Wooster, OH
7K
4
5
Justin Henderson
Tea, SD
82
5
1
Lee Grosz
Watertown, SD
19
6
6
Terry McCarl
Altoona, IA
24
7
7
Dusty Ballenger
Harrisburg, SD
2D
8
8
Chuck McGillivray
Madison, SD
101
Heat 3
8 laps | 00:00:00
Presented by Dragon Race Fuels
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
1
Tim Shaffer
Aliquippa, PA
83
2
2
Caleb Helms
Findlay, OH
40
3
3
Travis Whitney
Blaine, MN
16
4
7
Jody Rosenboom
Rock Rapids, IA
14
5
6
Ian Madsen
St Marys, NSW
55
6
8
Eric Schulz
Sioux Falls, SD
4X
7
4
Paul Jeffrey
Sydney, NSW
4K
8
5
Dylan Peterson
Hartford, SD
25
Heat 4
8 laps | 00:00:00
Presented by Kinsler Fuel Injection
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
4
Dale Blaney
Hartford, OH
2
2
3
Lynton Jeffrey
Prairie City, IA
12
3
1
Jayme Barnes
Everett, WA
17J
4
5
David Gravel
Watertown, CT
89G
5
6
Gregg Bakker
Sioux Falls, SD
11X
6
7
Ryan Bickett
Ramona, SD
17B
7
8
Jordan Martens
Harrisburg, SD
13JM
8
2
Marty Perovich
Denham Court, NSW
17
Qualifying
00:00:00
Presented by Kistler Engines
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
Time
1
17
Danny Lasoski
Dover, MO
33
10.771
2
20
Terry McCarl
Altoona, IA
24
10.816
3
18
Ian Madsen
St Marys, NSW
55
10.862
4
1
Gregg Bakker
Sioux Falls, SD
11X
10.864
5
33
Dusty Zomer
Brandon, SD
91
10.902
6
12
Justin Henderson
Tea, SD
82
10.944
7
25
Dylan Peterson
Hartford, SD
25
10.980
8
8
David Gravel
Watertown, CT
89G
10.991
9
6
Mark Dobmeier
Grand Forks, ND
13
11.014
10
16
Tim Kaeding
San Jose, CA
83K
11.018
11
15
Paul Jeffrey
Sydney, NSW
4K
11.021
12
5
Dale Blaney
Hartford, OH
2
11.027
13
7
Kaley Gharst
Decatur, IL
6
11.101
14
10
Jac Haudenschild
Wooster, OH
7K
11.106
15
31
Travis Whitney
Blaine, MN
16
11.109
16
14
Lynton Jeffrey
Prairie City, IA
12
11.119
17
29
Brad Sweet
Grass Valley, CA
49
11.129
18
22
Paul McMahan
Nashville, TN
45
11.131
19
11
Caleb Helms
Findlay, OH
40
11.159
20
23
Marty Perovich
Denham Court, NSW
17
11.173
21
13
Cap Henry
Bellevue, OH
54
11.174
22
9
Lee Grosz
Watertown, SD
19
11.205
23
28
Tim Shaffer
Aliquippa, PA
83
11.257
24
3
Jayme Barnes
Everett, WA
17J
11.316
25
30
Jamie Veal
Warrnambool, VIC
35AU
11.327
26
2
Dusty Ballenger
Harrisburg, SD
2D
11.374
27
26
Jody Rosenboom
Rock Rapids, IA
14
11.413
28
4
Ryan Bickett
Ramona, SD
17B
11.454
29
24
Donovan Peterson
Brookings, SD
9M
11.469
30
21
Chuck McGillivray
Madison, SD
101
11.594
31
27
Eric Schulz
Sioux Falls, SD
4X
11.634
32
19
Jordan Martens
Harrisburg, SD
13JM
11.717
33
32
Marie (M.J.) Ziebarth
Flandreau, SD
51
12.862
Click here for printable results.
Tweets by https://twitter.com/jodyrosenboom
Refresh
Close