API Access Settings
Jody Rosenboom Racing | The Official Website for Sprint Car Driver Jody Rosenboom of Rock Rapids, IA
Home
Bio
News
Videos
Photos
Schedule
Partners
Store
Upcoming Events
Schedule TBA
Race Stats
Races
188
Wins
8
Top 5
48
Top 10
95
Latest Results
9/4/2022
Huset's Speedway
DNF
Results
9/8/2012 at Cedar Lake Speedway - New Richmond, WI
410 Sprints - Winged:
IRA Interstate Racing Association
360 Sprints - Winged
Jody Rosenboom
410 Sprints - Winged
Start
Finish
A Feature 1
-
7th
410 Sprints - Winged
A Feature
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
-
Mike Kertscher
Fillmore, WI
2
-
Mark Dobmeier
Grand Forks, ND
3
-
Brooke Tatnell
San Souci, NSW
4
-
Justin Henderson
Tea, SD
5
-
Bill Balog
North Pole, AK
6
-
Davey Heskin
St. Michael, MN
7
-
Jody Rosenboom
Rock Rapids, IA
8
-
Jim Moughan Jr
Springfield, IL
9
-
Scott Neitzel
Beaver Dam, WI
10
-
Steve Meyer
Sheboygan Falls, WI
360 Sprints - Winged
Upper Midwest Sprint Car Series
A Feature
20 laps
Presented by GRP Motorsports
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
7
Kaley Gharst
Decatur, IL
6
2
1
Leigh Thomas
Duluth, MN
29
3
6
Scotty Thiel
Sheboygan, WI
64
4
11
Tony Norem
Dassel, MN
45
5
4
Chris Graf
Glencoe, MN
20G
6
8
Sye Anderson
Brainerd, MN
37
7
16
Rick Kobs
Deer Park, WI
34
8
9
Jared Goerges
East Gull Lake, MN
9
9
13
Chad Patterson
Burnsville, MN
15
10
18
Jordan Wilmes
St. Peter, MN
20
11 (DNF)
3
Jason Tostenson
Glencoe, MN
36
12 (DNF)
14
Kevin Bradwell
Luck, WI
95
13 (DNF)
5
Derrik Lusk
Jackson, MN
93
14 (DNF)
10
Brooke Tatnell
San Souci, NSW
86AU
15 (DNF)
2
Jerry Richert Jr
Forest Lake, MN
63
16 (DNF)
12
Anna Kouba
Blaine, MN
5
17 (DNF)
15
Tony Kaus
Bloomington, MN
3TK
18 (DNF)
17
Dan Grams
Gaylord, MN
13
DNS
-
Mark Dobmeier
Grand Forks, ND
91
Challenge Race 1
10 laps
Presented by North Country Builders
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
2
Scotty Thiel
Sheboygan, WI
64
2
3
Mark Dobmeier
Grand Forks, ND
91
3
4
Derrik Lusk
Jackson, MN
93
4
1
Jared Goerges
East Gull Lake, MN
9
5
10
Rick Kobs
Deer Park, WI
34
6
6
Jerry Richert Jr
Forest Lake, MN
63
7
8
Chad Patterson
Burnsville, MN
15
8
7
Kevin Bradwell
Luck, WI
95
9 (DNF)
5
Brooke Tatnell
San Souci, NSW
86AU
10 (DNF)
9
Dan Grams
Gaylord, MN
13
Challenge Race 2
9 laps
Presented by Mastell Brothers Trailer Service
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
6
Kaley Gharst
Decatur, IL
6
2
2
Leigh Thomas
Duluth, MN
29
3
4
Chris Graf
Glencoe, MN
20G
4
5
Jason Tostenson
Glencoe, MN
36
5
3
Sye Anderson
Brainerd, MN
37
6
9
Tony Norem
Dassel, MN
45
7
1
Anna Kouba
Blaine, MN
5
8 (DNF)
7
Tony Kaus
Bloomington, MN
3TK
9 (DNF)
8
Jordan Wilmes
St. Peter, MN
20
Heat 1
7 laps
Presented by Alpha Apparel & Promotions
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
3
Jerry Richert Jr
Forest Lake, MN
63
2
4
Jason Tostenson
Glencoe, MN
36
3
6
Mark Dobmeier
Grand Forks, ND
91
4
2
Leigh Thomas
Duluth, MN
29
5
7
Rick Kobs
Deer Park, WI
34
6
1
Jordan Wilmes
St. Peter, MN
20
7
5
Tony Norem
Dassel, MN
45
Heat 2
6 laps
Presented by Meeks Video
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
1
Kaley Gharst
Decatur, IL
6
2
5
Derrik Lusk
Jackson, MN
93
3
3
Sye Anderson
Brainerd, MN
37
4
4
Jared Goerges
East Gull Lake, MN
9
5
2
Tony Kaus
Bloomington, MN
3TK
6
6
Chad Patterson
Burnsville, MN
15
Heat 3
6 laps
Presented by Driverwebsites.com
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
1
Brooke Tatnell
San Souci, NSW
86AU
2
3
Chris Graf
Glencoe, MN
20G
3
6
Scotty Thiel
Sheboygan, WI
64
4
5
Anna Kouba
Blaine, MN
5
5
4
Kevin Bradwell
Luck, WI
95
6 (DNF)
2
Dan Grams
Gaylord, MN
13
Click here for printable results.
Tweets by https://twitter.com/jodyrosenboom
Refresh
Close