API Access Settings
Jody Rosenboom Racing | The Official Website for Sprint Car Driver Jody Rosenboom of Rock Rapids, IA
Home
Bio
News
Videos
Photos
Schedule
Partners
Store
Upcoming Events
Schedule TBA
Race Stats
Races
188
Wins
8
Top 5
48
Top 10
95
Latest Results
9/4/2022
Huset's Speedway
DNF
Results
6/22/2013 at I-94 Speedway - Fergus Falls, MN
410 Sprints - Winged:
World of Outlaws with Northern Outlaw Sprint Association
Jody Rosenboom
410 Sprints - Winged
Start
Finish
A Feature 1
16
19th
Heat 1
6
6th
Qualifying
Time: 13.481
-
16th
410 Sprints - Winged
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association with World of Outlaws
A Feature
30 laps
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
1
David Gravel
Watertown, CT
6
2
2
Daryn Pittman
Owasso, OK
9
3
3
Sammy Swindell
Germantown, TN
1
4
5
Craig Dollansky
Elk River, MN
7
5
6
Kraig Kinser
Bloomington, IN
11K
6
11
Steve Kinser
Bloomington, IN
11
7
9
Donny Schatz
Fargo, ND
15
8
4
Jason Sides
Bartlett, TN
7S
9
7
Paul McMahan
Nashville, TN
51
10
13
Kerry Madsen
Knoxville, IA
29
11
12
Joey Saldana
Brownsburg, IN
71M
12
8
Cody Darrah
Red Lion, PA
4
13
10
Jason Solwold
Burlington, WA
82
14
15
Chad Kemenah
Findlay, OH
63
15
18
Ryan Wilson
Superior, WI
19
16
20
Greg Nikitenko
Minot, ND
6N
17
17
Wade Nygaard
Grand Forks, ND
9N
18
23
Dave Glennon
Casselton, ND
5
19
16
Jody Rosenboom
Rock Rapids, IA
97G
20
19
Austin Pierce
Grand Forks, ND
2
21
24
Kyle Fedyk
Estevan, SK
91K
22
14
Tim Kaeding
San Jose, CA
83
23
22
Jordan Adams
Reynolds, ND
20A
24
21
Lou Kennedy Jr
Winnipeg, MB
21K
B Feature
12 laps
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
7
Lou Kennedy Jr
Winnipeg, MB
21K
2
5
Austin Pierce
Grand Forks, ND
2
3
6
Greg Nikitenko
Minot, ND
6N
4
8
Jordan Adams
Reynolds, ND
20A
5
4
Dave Glennon
Casselton, ND
5
6
2
Kyle Fedyk
Estevan, SK
91K
7
1
Bob Martin
Lady Lake, FL
10TRB
8
3
Thomas Kennedy
Winnipeg, MB
20K
9
9
Casey Mack
East Grand Forks, MN
8
10
10
Brandon Rekow
Ellendale, ND
69
Dash
6 laps
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
1
David Gravel
Watertown, CT
6
2
4
Daryn Pittman
Owasso, OK
9
3
3
Sammy Swindell
Germantown, TN
1
4
5
Jason Sides
Bartlett, TN
7S
5
6
Craig Dollansky
Elk River, MN
7
6
9
Kraig Kinser
Bloomington, IN
11K
7
2
Paul McMahan
Nashville, TN
51
8
7
Cody Darrah
Red Lion, PA
4
9
8
Donny Schatz
Fargo, ND
15
10
10
Jason Solwold
Burlington, WA
82
Heat 1
8 laps
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
1
Donny Schatz
Fargo, ND
15
2
2
Jason Sides
Bartlett, TN
7S
3
4
Daryn Pittman
Owasso, OK
9
4
3
David Gravel
Watertown, CT
6
5
5
Kerry Madsen
Knoxville, IA
29
6
6
Jody Rosenboom
Rock Rapids, IA
97G
7
9
Lou Kennedy Jr
Winnipeg, MB
21K
8
7
Kyle Fedyk
Estevan, SK
91K
9
8
Dave Glennon
Casselton, ND
5
10
10
Casey Mack
East Grand Forks, MN
8
Heat 2
8 laps
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
2
Craig Dollansky
Elk River, MN
7
2
1
Kraig Kinser
Bloomington, IN
11K
3
3
Steve Kinser
Bloomington, IN
11
4
4
Sammy Swindell
Germantown, TN
1
5
5
Tim Kaeding
San Jose, CA
83
6
7
Ryan Wilson
Superior, WI
19
7
8
Austin Pierce
Grand Forks, ND
2
8
6
Bob Martin
Lady Lake, FL
10TRB
9
9
Jordan Adams
Reynolds, ND
20A
Heat 3
8 laps
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
1
Jason Solwold
Burlington, WA
82
2
2
Cody Darrah
Red Lion, PA
4
3
3
Joey Saldana
Brownsburg, IN
71M
4
5
Chad Kemenah
Findlay, OH
63
5
4
Paul McMahan
Nashville, TN
51
6
6
Wade Nygaard
Grand Forks, ND
9N
7
8
Greg Nikitenko
Minot, ND
6N
8
7
Thomas Kennedy
Winnipeg, MB
20K
9
9
Brandon Rekow
Ellendale, ND
69
Qualifying
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
Time
1
-
Daryn Pittman
Owasso, OK
9
13.004
2
-
Sammy Swindell
Germantown, TN
1
13.113
3
-
Paul McMahan
Nashville, TN
51
13.132
4
-
David Gravel
Watertown, CT
6
13.153
5
-
Steve Kinser
Bloomington, IN
11
13.176
6
-
Joey Saldana
Brownsburg, IN
71M
13.181
7
-
Jason Sides
Bartlett, TN
7S
13.202
8
-
Craig Dollansky
Elk River, MN
7
13.217
9
-
Cody Darrah
Red Lion, PA
4
13.251
10
-
Donny Schatz
Fargo, ND
15
13.269
11
-
Kraig Kinser
Bloomington, IN
11K
13.276
12
-
Jason Solwold
Burlington, WA
82
13.277
13
-
Kerry Madsen
Knoxville, IA
29
13.298
14
-
Tim Kaeding
San Jose, CA
83
13.314
15
-
Chad Kemenah
Findlay, OH
63
13.459
16
-
Jody Rosenboom
Rock Rapids, IA
97G
13.481
17
-
Bob Martin
Lady Lake, FL
10TRB
13.630
18
-
Wade Nygaard
Grand Forks, ND
9N
13.638
19
-
Kyle Fedyk
Estevan, SK
91K
13.695
20
-
Ryan Wilson
Superior, WI
19
13.707
21
-
Thomas Kennedy
Winnipeg, MB
20K
13.735
22
-
Dave Glennon
Casselton, ND
5
13.780
23
-
Austin Pierce
Grand Forks, ND
2
13.798
24
-
Greg Nikitenko
Minot, ND
6N
13.835
25
-
Lou Kennedy Jr
Winnipeg, MB
21K
13.844
26
-
Jordan Adams
Reynolds, ND
20A
14.615
27
-
Brandon Rekow
Ellendale, ND
69
15.149
28 (DNF)
-
Casey Mack
East Grand Forks, MN
8
Click here for printable results.
Tweets by https://twitter.com/jodyrosenboom
Refresh
Close