API Access Settings
Jody Rosenboom Racing | The Official Website for Sprint Car Driver Jody Rosenboom of Rock Rapids, IA
Home
Bio
News
Videos
Photos
Schedule
Partners
Store
Upcoming Events
Schedule TBA
Race Stats
Races
188
Wins
8
Top 5
48
Top 10
95
Latest Results
9/4/2022
Huset's Speedway
DNF
Results
9/13/2014 at Deer Creek Speedway - Spring Valley, MN
410 Sprints - Winged:
World of Outlaws
Jody Rosenboom
410 Sprints - Winged
Start
Finish
B Feature 1
5
7th
Heat 1
7
7th
Qualifying
Time: 12.108
-
25th
410 Sprints - Winged
World of Outlaws
A Feature
35 laps
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
1
Paul McMahan
Nashville, TN
51
2
2
David Gravel
Watertown, CT
83
3
10
Kerry Madsen
Knoxville, IA
29
4
6
Craig Dollansky
Elk River, MN
7
5
3
Daryn Pittman
Owasso, OK
9
6
16
Brad Sweet
Grass Valley, CA
49
7
9
Donny Schatz
Fargo, ND
15
8
5
Terry McCarl
Altoona, IA
24
9
13
Cody Darrah
Red Lion, PA
4
10
12
Brian Brown
Higginsville, MO
21
11
18
Mark Dobmeier
Grand Forks, ND
13
12
15
Bill Balog
North Pole, AK
17B
13
21
Brooke Tatnell
San Souci, NSW
55
14
17
Steve Kinser
Bloomington, IN
11
15
8
Logan Schuchart
Hanover, PA
1S
16
11
Kraig Kinser
Bloomington, IN
11K
17
14
Dusty Zomer
Brandon, SD
82
18
4
Joey Saldana
Brownsburg, IN
71M
19
23
Austin Johnson
Pleasant Hill, IA
81
20
7
Ian Madsen
St Marys, NSW
18
21
22
Tim Kaeding
San Jose, CA
59
22
19
Skylar Prochaska
Lakefield, MN
35
23
24
Jason Sides
Bartlett, TN
7S
24
20
Davey Heskin
St. Michael, MN
56
B Feature
12 laps
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
2
Skylar Prochaska
Lakefield, MN
35
2
1
Mark Dobmeier
Grand Forks, ND
13
3
3
Davey Heskin
St. Michael, MN
56
4
6
Jason Sides
Bartlett, TN
7S
5
4
Tasker Phillips
Pleasantville, IA
7TAZ
6
8
Matt Juhl
Tea, SD
O9
7
5
Jody Rosenboom
Rock Rapids, IA
14
8
9
Ryan Wilson
Superior, WI
19
9
7
R.J. Johnson
Knoxville, IA
71A
10
11
Derrik Lusk
Jackson, MN
93
11
13
Chuck McGillivray
Madison, SD
101
12
12
Kevin Ingle
Huron, SD
2K
13
10
Jacob Allen
Hanover, PA
1A
Dash
6 laps
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
2
Paul McMahan
Nashville, TN
51
2
1
David Gravel
Watertown, CT
83
3
4
Daryn Pittman
Owasso, OK
9
4
3
Joey Saldana
Brownsburg, IN
71M
5
6
Terry McCarl
Altoona, IA
24
6
7
Craig Dollansky
Elk River, MN
7
7
8
Ian Madsen
St Marys, NSW
18
8
5
Logan Schuchart
Hanover, PA
1S
Heat 1
8 laps
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
2
Logan Schuchart
Hanover, PA
1S
2
1
Dusty Zomer
Brandon, SD
82
3
4
David Gravel
Watertown, CT
83
4
3
Donny Schatz
Fargo, ND
15
5
5
Steve Kinser
Bloomington, IN
11
6
6
Tasker Phillips
Pleasantville, IA
7TAZ
7
7
Jody Rosenboom
Rock Rapids, IA
14
8
9
Chuck McGillivray
Madison, SD
101
9
8
Ryan Wilson
Superior, WI
19
Heat 2
8 laps
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
2
Terry McCarl
Altoona, IA
24
2
1
Bill Balog
North Pole, AK
17B
3
4
Paul McMahan
Nashville, TN
51
4
3
Kerry Madsen
Knoxville, IA
29
5
6
Brooke Tatnell
San Souci, NSW
55
6
7
Jason Sides
Bartlett, TN
7S
7
8
Jacob Allen
Hanover, PA
1A
8
5
Mark Dobmeier
Grand Forks, ND
13
Heat 3
8 laps
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
2
Craig Dollansky
Elk River, MN
7
2
1
Brad Sweet
Grass Valley, CA
49
3
4
Joey Saldana
Brownsburg, IN
71M
4
3
Kraig Kinser
Bloomington, IN
11K
5
6
Tim Kaeding
San Jose, CA
59
6
5
Skylar Prochaska
Lakefield, MN
35
7
7
R.J. Johnson
Knoxville, IA
71A
8
8
Derrik Lusk
Jackson, MN
93
Heat 4
8 laps
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
1
Ian Madsen
St Marys, NSW
18
2
2
Cody Darrah
Red Lion, PA
4
3
3
Brian Brown
Higginsville, MO
21
4
4
Daryn Pittman
Owasso, OK
9
5
6
Austin Johnson
Pleasant Hill, IA
81
6
5
Davey Heskin
St. Michael, MN
56
7
7
Matt Juhl
Tea, SD
O9
8
8
Kevin Ingle
Huron, SD
2K
Qualifying
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
Time
1
-
David Gravel
Watertown, CT
83
11.416
2
-
Paul McMahan
Nashville, TN
51
11.480
3
-
Joey Saldana
Brownsburg, IN
71M
11.500
4
-
Daryn Pittman
Owasso, OK
9
11.514
5
-
Donny Schatz
Fargo, ND
15
11.571
6
-
Kerry Madsen
Knoxville, IA
29
11.602
7
-
Kraig Kinser
Bloomington, IN
11K
11.610
8
-
Brian Brown
Higginsville, MO
21
11.619
9
-
Logan Schuchart
Hanover, PA
1S
11.658
10
-
Terry McCarl
Altoona, IA
24
11.670
11
-
Craig Dollansky
Elk River, MN
7
11.697
12
-
Cody Darrah
Red Lion, PA
4
11.735
13
-
Dusty Zomer
Brandon, SD
82
11.737
14
-
Bill Balog
North Pole, AK
17B
11.748
15
-
Brad Sweet
Grass Valley, CA
49
11.751
16
-
Ian Madsen
St Marys, NSW
18
11.783
17
-
Steve Kinser
Bloomington, IN
11
11.807
18
-
Mark Dobmeier
Grand Forks, ND
13
11.823
19
-
Skylar Prochaska
Lakefield, MN
35
11.868
20
-
Davey Heskin
St. Michael, MN
56
11.875
21
-
Tasker Phillips
Pleasantville, IA
7TAZ
11.875
22
-
Brooke Tatnell
San Souci, NSW
55
11.917
23
-
Tim Kaeding
San Jose, CA
59
12.014
24
-
Austin Johnson
Pleasant Hill, IA
81
12.064
25
-
Jody Rosenboom
Rock Rapids, IA
14
12.108
26
-
Jason Sides
Bartlett, TN
7S
12.149
27
-
R.J. Johnson
Knoxville, IA
71A
12.150
28
-
Matt Juhl
Tea, SD
O9
12.256
29
-
Ryan Wilson
Superior, WI
19
12.313
30
-
Jacob Allen
Hanover, PA
1A
12.507
31
-
Derrik Lusk
Jackson, MN
93
12.541
32
-
Kevin Ingle
Huron, SD
2K
12.643
33
-
Chuck McGillivray
Madison, SD
101
12.799
Click here for printable results.
Tweets by https://twitter.com/jodyrosenboom
Refresh
Close